New Hope Missionary Baptist Church
Ministries and Meeting Schedules

SUNDAY

9:00am
Christian Education (Sunday School)
10:15am
Contemporary Praise & Worship
10:15am
Baptism and Communion

MONDAY

6:00pm - before 1st Sun
Senior Ushers
6:00pm - 1st, (2nd roundtable-DFH)
Biblical Counseling Staff Mtg.
6:00pm
Intercessory Prayer
6:00pm (no mtg. July / Aug)
Quilting Ministry
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Liturgical Dance
6:30pm - 3rd
Health & Healing
6:30pm - 2nd & 4th
Historical Committee
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Pastor's Chorus Rehearsal
7:00pm - 1st
Deacons Meeting
7:00pm ~ Last Mon of Month
Trustees Meeting
7:00pm ~ 2nd
Adult Youth Council

TUESDAY

5:00pm - 7:00pm (Sept-June) Rm 135
Tutoring
6:00pm
Spiritual Fitness Ministry HHH
6:00pm 2nd
Emergency Preparedness Ministry
6:00pm
Adult Praise Team
6:30pm (Rm. 115 & 117)
Biblical Counseling
6:30pm 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th
Sunday School Teacher's Meeting
6:30pm - 8:00pm 1st & 3rd
Puppeteers
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Voices of Hope Rehearsal
7:00pm 1st & 3rd
Connection of Hope G.R.O.W. Ministry

WEDNESNDAY

12:00 Noon
Mid-Dav Bible Study
6:00pm - 6:45pm
Testimonials & Prayer Meeting
6:45pm ~ 7:00pm
Praise & Worship
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Bible Study

THURSDAY

1:00pm 2nd
SCLEC (Senior Citizen Life Enrichment Committee) Ministry
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Biblical Weight Management Ministry
6:00pm
Spiritual Fitness Ministry
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Chorale Rehearsal
6:00pm ~ 1st (Quarterly)
Administrative Volunteer Ministry
6:30pm
Biblical Counseling
6:30pm
Conqueors in Christ
6:30pm ~ 3rd
Married Couples Ministry
6:00pm ~ (Bi-Monthly) J-M-M-J-S-N (Rm.137)
Bereavemement Ministry
6:30pm ~ 3rd (quarterly after May)
Hospitality Ministry
6:30pm - 7:30pm 3rd
Security Team
7:00pm ~ 3rd
Christian Education Council
7:00pm ~ 4th (No Meeting in Dec)
MMM Leadership
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Inspirational Choir Rehearsal
9:00pm
Anchors of Praise

FRIDAY

6:00pm ~ 1st & 3rd
Evangelism Ministry

SATURDAY

7:00am
Spiritual Fitness Ministry
9:00am ~ 2nd
Feed the Homeless
9:00am ~ 2nd (Conf Rm)
Mountain Moving Men - Discipleship Training
9:00am ~ 4th
Trailblazers
9:00am ~ lpm 4th
New Members & Spiritual Gifts Ministry
9:00am ~ 5th
Veterans
9:00am ~ Jan - April
Christian Debs
9:30am ~ Dec - May
Junior Debs
9:30am ~ 3rd (Bi-Monthly)
Culinary Ministry
10:00am ~ 2nd
Male Discipleship Training
10:00am - 12:00pm 1st
Ministers Meeting
10:00am ~ lst
Music Ministry Admin
11:00am ~ Jan - April
Girls Growing Godly
11:00am ~ 2nd
MMM Leadership
11:00am ~ before 1st Sun
Deaconess Meeting
11:00am ~ 1st
Mission Ministry
11:00 - 1:00pm 3rd
Women of Hope Ministry
11:00 ~ 3rd
Anchors of Hope
11:30am - 4th
Intercessory Prayer Meeting
12noon ~ before 4th Sun
Adult Ushers & Progressive Ushers
12noon ~ 3rd
Nurses Ministry
1:00pm ~ 1st
Singles of Hope
1:00pm ~ 3rd
Pastor's Aide Ministry
2:00pm ~ Feb - April
Boys II Men